DLTK's Websites
Privacy Policy

DLTK's Inc. ("DLTK") is committed to protecting your privacy. We have created this Privacy Policy in order to demonstrate our commitment to protecting the privacy of all of our users.

Google provides our Search Engine results (if you search our site) and our Advertising and our youTube videos. They use cookies (see the next section for what cookies are) on our websites when they provide these services.

For viewers in the EEA (European Economic Area), you will receive a message that allows you to choose between personalized or non-personalized ads. EEA visitors who want to revoke consent can click here for consent revocation.

Any viewers that are using ad blocking software will receive a message asking them to whitelist our site in order to continue. If you would prefer not to whitelist our site and allow ads you can subscribe to Contributor, a service that allows you to pay a nominal amount for each page you visit on our sites instead of allowing advertising. If you are a Contributor user and would like to remove our site from your removal pass please click here.

 

What the Heck are Cookies!?

On the internet... for some strange reason... someone decided to call certain text files "cookies" (sadly, they're not the yummy chocolate chip kind).

Internet Cookies are text files stored on your computer to collect visitor behaviour information.  This information is used to track visitor use of the internet. 

OK... that was a lot of big words. "The information in the cookies is used to track visitor use of the internet":

For example, if you go to lots of websites about cats, you might start seeing advertisements about cats and cat food and kitty litter. That's because "cookies" have been saved on your computer during your travels on the internet. An idea of what you've been interested in lately exists in those "cookies" files and smart computer programs read them to try to make the internet show you things the smart computer programs think you'll enjoy.

The cookies are on your computer (or iPad or smartphone). We aren't storing them in some secret database somewhere. You are, heh. Or more accurately, your computer is. Advertisers and search engines and social media sites/apps and youTube read those cookies to get an idea of what kind of things you like so they can serve you better (and, since they're businesses, so they can make more money).

Some internet users like this personalized internet experience (they get to see lots of ads and search engine results targetted specifically to them. If they like cats, they see lots of stuff about cats everywhere they go ... like cute cat video suggestions when they visit youTube).

Other people find this all a bit creepy... maybe they don't want everyone to know they like cats or maybe they just don't quite trust what the information is being used for.

Now... as a mom, I actually like cookies because when I use the computer my daughters use I get a feel for what kind of stuff they've been looking at (I see lots of ads about cats). If I suddenly start seeing lots of ads about diet pills, I might decide to chat with the girls about how they're feeling about their bodies/weight/health.

For more information about cookies and how they're used visit https://cookiesandyou.com/.

You can set your browser not to accept cookies and the above websites tell you how to remove cookies from your browser.  Every device and browser you use will need to be set up this way if you want to stop cookies from being saved (your computer, your iPad, your smartphone) and if you're on a friend's computer or a computer at school, the cookies on that computer will likely be turned on.

 

What is Personal Information?

Personal information is information that identifies you as an individual.  It includes information such as your name or email address. Under no circumstances should you ever provide personal information such as birth date, home address, school address, social insurance number (Canada), social security number (U.S.) or financial information to someone claiming to be from DLTK's.  We will NEVER request or have need of this information.

If you're under 18 you shouldn't provide any personal information about yourself to anyone on the internet until you've sat down with your mom and / or dad (who I'm sure are really much hipper (more hip?) than you realize) and lead them through a conversation about what you can and shouldn't share. Pro tip: write down your thoughts beforehand if you get flustered when you talk to your parents... we tend to listen better if you show us you've put some effort into getting us to just hush and hear you *wink*!

Talk to them before you share any info about yourself. Talk to them if you mess up and wish you hadn't shared something. Talk to them if you get cyberbullied. Talk to them if you have participated in cyberbullying and feel awful about it. Talk to them. They're on your team.

 

Information DLTK's Inc Collects

The information we may collect or obtain includes:

And you'll never NEED to give us that info. If you'd like your name listed as the person who contributed an idea, drawing or photo we're happy to list you as contributor. But it's completely up to you. We're just as happy to list contributions as anonymous.

We only collect this info if you give it to us. We don't have some secret way to get it from you... if you're telling me your name, you'll know you're doing it!

DLTK does not collect personal information about you without your knowledge and consent.

 

Personal Information Disclosure by DLTK

We will not disclose your personal information to third parties without your consent to do so.

That sounds kind of weird and scary. What I mean is that if you send me a picture of a cat that you drew for the FanArt section and say "drawn by Sally, age 9" then I'll show the picture with the words "drawn by Sally, age 9" underneath of the picture.

I almost never show last names. I only show last names if the person is a grown up and wants to keep copyright on the picture they drew or the photo they took. Then I list their last name and sometimes even their email address if they want me to though I try to discourage them from posting their email address on the internet because if you do, you end up getting lots of annoying junk mail.

 

Other Partners

  1. There are a few features on the sites that we have offered in conjunction with a third party because we do not have the expertise to create these ourselves.  Because they are provided by third parties we do not control the technical backbone so you may wish to refer to the privacy policy of these third parties to be sure you are comfortable with the way they may handle the information you are providing.  Here are some links:
  2. CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

    EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

    dltk-kids.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

    INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

    Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

    Ezoic's principal activities are:

    • Website analytics
    • Website personalization
    • Website hosting

    Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

    Ezoic Inc.

    6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

    Ezoic Limited

    Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

    DATA

    In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

    PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

    If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

    AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

    Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

    Personal Information

    Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

    Use of Personal Information

    Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
    To improve user experience
    • Identity
    • Technical
    • Usage
    Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
    To improve ad performance
    • Identity
    • Technical
    • Usage
    Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
    To improve content creation
    • Identity
    • Technical
    • Usage
    Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
    To improve website performance
    • Identity
    • Technical
    • Usage
    Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

     

    PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

    We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

    USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

    Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

    DATA RETENTION

    The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

    CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

    We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

    DATA ACCESS & DELETION

    You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

     Cookies

    Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

     

    Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
    _1ci_7ag23o86kjasbfdUnclassified
    fpcidUnclassified
    CNZZDATA#Unclassified
    nav#Unclassified
    ASPSESSIONIDNecessaryPreserves users states across page requests.
    ezovuuidtime_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time of your visit to this website so different visits can be differentiated from each other.2880 min
    ezovuuid_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
    active_template::#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store which template you are viewing on this website.
    ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
    ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
    ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
    ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
    session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
    _dc_gtm_UA-#NecessaryUsed by Google Tag Manager to load other scripts and code on the page.
    BCSI-CS-#NecessaryUsed by networks with Bluecoat technology proxy servers to identify users.
    cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
    __utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
    __utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
    unique idNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
    __utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
    BCSI-AC-#NecessaryUsed by networks with Bluecoat technology proxy servers to identify users.
    PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
    __cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
    cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
    cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
    ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
    ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
    ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
    speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
    sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
    ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
    ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
    ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
    ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
    GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
    SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
    SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
    ezuz_ifep_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record whether you have engaged with the content on this site. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
    ezux_et_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time that you engaged with content on this website. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
    _gat_gtag_UA_#StatisticsUsed by Google Analytics for user tracking.
    __qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
    ezux_tos_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time you have spent on this website.
    ezoadgid_#StatisticsRecords an id that to your age and gender category. For example, id 923 might be for males between 20 and 30 years old.30 min
    ezoab_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to split test different features and functionality.120 min
    ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
    _gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
    ezopvc_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the number of pages that you have viewed on this site in this session.30 min
    _gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
    ezoref_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the referring domain (the website you were at before you can to this website).120 min
    ezux_lpl_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time that you loaded the last page on this website.
    ezutm_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
    ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
    ezoawesome_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, for fraud and invalid activity detection.
    ezovid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.
    ezouid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you as a visitor on this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.
    ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
    ezostid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to test different features and functionality and to record which features and functionality are available to you so you receive a consistent experience.
    ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
    ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
    AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
    ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
    ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
    ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
    ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
    ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
    __utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
    __utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
    __utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
    __utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
    __utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
    __utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
    _gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
    _pk_ses..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking.
    _pk_id..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking, storing a unique visitor ID.
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    lp_#Statistics
    __gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
    ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
    OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
    mindsparktb_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify users.
    _sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
    cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
    _ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
    SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
    SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
    SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
    Hm_lpvt_#Marketing
    Hm_lvt_#Marketing
    mindspark_extension_api_features_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify api features.
    mindsparktbsupport_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify users.

     

    Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

    Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
    The webpage your were at before this website
    The type of browser you use and the version
    The brand and operating system of your device
    What time zone you're in and what time it is there
    What pages on this site you visit
    How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
    The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
    What content you share on the page
    If you copy and paste content on this website
    What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
    The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
    How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
    The weather where you are currently located
    Your age and gender
    Your ip address
    A unique id so that we can recognize you
    What ads you click on

     


     

     

    A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

    NameFeaturesPurposes
    NETILUM (AFFILAE)
    Ezoic Inc.
    ShinyStat S.p.a.
    adQuery
    Viewdeos 2015 LTD
    socoto gmbh & co. kg
    Netpoint Media GmbH
    SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
    Madington
    Radio Net Media Limited
    Mediascore mbH
    Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
    Justtag Sp. z o.o.
    ADventori SAS
    Sharethrough, Inc
    Audience Solutions S.A.
    Viralize SRL
    Triton Digital Canada Inc.
    Evolution Technologies Inc.
    UAB Meazy
    Habu
    AirGrid LTD
    DNA-I.COM
    Traffective GmbH
    LifeStreet Corporation
    Converge-Digital
    adality GmbH
    Cavai AS & UK
    THE NEWCO S.R.L.
    SPEAKOL DMCC
    Avocet Systems Limited
    adsquare GmbH
    Mobfox US LLC
    TX Group AG
    Crowdy News Ltd
    Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
    Optomaton UG
    Oracle Data Cloud
    Opinary GmbH
    Kwanko
    Appier PTE Ltd
    Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
    ADman Interactive SLU
    Sublime
    Rezonence Limited
    Opt Out Advertising B.V.
    Inspired Mobile Limited
    Adverticum cPlc.
    HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
    Ingenious Technologies AG
    INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
    Onfocus (Adagio)
    Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
    Delidatax SL
    MEDIAMETRIE
    Advisible AB
    MobileFuse LLC
    respondi AG
    Stream Eye OOD
    ADSTOURS SAS
    MiQ
    Hybrid Adtech GmbH
    STRIATUM SAS
    Pexi B.V.
    Jetpack Digital LLC
    Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
    Telaria SAS
    Internet BillBoard a.s.
    BusinessClick
    DistroScale, Inc.
    GeoProve
    BeeswaxIO Corporation
    Showheroes SE
    Arkeero
    VRTCAL Markets Inc
    eBay Inc
    Contact Impact GmbH
    Ve Global UK Limited
    Monet Engine Inc
    Epsilon
    Flashtalking, Inc.
    Smadex SL
    Fusio by S4M
    Norstat AS
    Strossle International AB
    Caroda s.r.o.
    Jellyfish France
    Sonobi, Inc
    Knorex
    Signal Digital Inc.
    Pulse Innovations Limited
    Arcspire Limited
    Paypersale.ru
    Sizmek by Amazon
    Smaato, Inc.
    Celtra, Inc.
    Fyber
    B2B Media Group EMEA
    Solution coupons
    2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
    Smile Wanted Group
    Fiducia DLT Limited
    Zeta Global
    Next Media SRL
    LEESTEN INC
    MGID Inc.
    Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
    DynAdmic
    Ziff Davis LLC
    Solocal
    Prebid.org
    Cluep LLC
    Epom Ltd.
    AdQuiver Media SL
    Beachfront Media LLC
    Shopalyst Inc
    netzeffekt GmbH
    ViewPay
    6Sense Insights, Inc.
    AirNow Video Ltd
    Adtelligent Inc.
    GP One GmbH
    Blue Billywig BV
    vitrado GmbH
    Amnet GmbH
    Audienzz AG
    Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
    CIBLECLIC
    Captify Technologies Limited
    Blis Media Limited
    The ADEX GmbH
    Telaria, Inc
    Impactify
    Online Solution
    PixFuture Media Inc.
    SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
    NEURAL.ONE
    NetSuccess, s.r.o.
    Adobe Advertising Cloud
    Orion Semantics
    GADSME
    Adverline
    Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
    Exactag GmbH
    SITU8ED SA
    AdTheorent, Inc
    DAZN Media Services Limited
    TabMo SAS
    Haensel AMS GmbH
    INNITY
    Clinch Labs LTD
    Yieldmo, Inc.
    numberly
    Brand Metrics Sweden AB
    Snapupp Technologies SL
    Adzymic Pte Ltd
    Dentsu London Limited
    UberMedia, Inc.
    SPORTORITY UK LTD
    lead alliance GmbH
    adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
    AREIA (ADLOOP)
    Admedo Technology Ltd
    Steel House, Inc.
    PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
    Noster Finance S.L.
    The Rubicon Project, Inc.
    adrule mobile GmbH
    Adsolutions BV
    ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
    INVIDI technologies AB
    Kayzen
    BEINTOO SPA
    bam! interactive marketing GmbH
    IPSOS MORI UK LTD
    Sirdata Cookieless
    McCann Discipline LTD
    Permutive Technologies, Inc.
    Carbon (AI) Limited
    Alliance Gravity Data Media
    Dailymotion SA
    Frameplay Corporation
    Ermes
    Passendo Aps
    Fandom, Inc.
    AdGear Technologies, Inc.
    INIS sp. zo.o.
    VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
    Programatica de publicidad S.L.
    The MediaGrid Inc.
    Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
    Reveal Mobile Inc
    ADUX
    Realeyes OU
    Mobsuccess
    AAX LLC
    BeOp
    Good-Loop Ltd
    GfK SE
    Scene Stealer Limited
    Simplifi Holdings Inc
    LiquidM Technology GmbH
    A.Mob
    KUPONA GmbH
    Wagawin GmbH
    Blockthrough, Inc.
    NoBid, Inc.
    3Q nexx GmbH
    jsdelivr.com
    Widespace AB
    Collective Europe Ltd.
    Effiliation / Effinity
    RTB House S.A.
    Nativo, Inc.
    Gamoshi Ltd
    Mars Media Group
    Truvid Inc.
    Silverbullet Data Services Group
    SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
    NEORY GmbH
    usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
    Notify
    Protected Media LTD
    Pelmorex Corp.
    Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
    ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
    plista GmbH
    Instinctive, Inc.
    GlobalWebIndex
    Happydemics
    Goldbach Group AG
    LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
    Playrcart Limited
    Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
    Jampp LTD
    adhood.com
    MARKETPERF CORP
    Zoomd Ltd.
    Spotible
    VGI CTV, Inc
    AerServ LLC
    SunMedia
    The Ozone Project Limited
    Webgains GmbH
    Fido S.r.l
    Spoods GmbH
    ADYOULIKE SA
    StackAdapt
    travel audience GmbH
    Sparklit Networks Inc
    Acxiom
    Threedium
    CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
    Jivox Corporation
    Permodo GmbH
    Hivestack Inc.
    360e-com Sp. z o.o.
    INVIBES GROUP
    ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
    : Tappx
    SoundCast
    BLIINK SAS
    Go.pl sp. z o.o.
    Pinpoll GmbH
    DIGITEKA Technologies
    Mindlytix SAS
    YouGov
    Adpone SL
    glomex GmbH
    uppr GmbH
    mobalo GmbH
    Adtube AS
    Kargo Global Inc.
    Placense Ltd
    QuantumCast digital GmbH
    MediaMath, Inc.
    Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
    Deutsche Post AG
    Experian Limited
    Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
    White Ops, Inc.
    Admixer EU GmbH
    Resolution Media München GmbH
    AWIN AG
    iProspect GmbH
    ARKHEUS
    BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
    RhythmOne DBA Unruly Group Ltd
    Innovid Inc.
    Cxense ASA
    RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
    Upwave Inc.
    PowerLinks Media Limited
    Global Media & Entertainment Limited
    Beaconspark Ltd
    Emerse Sverige AB
    EMX Digital LLC
    Comcast International France SAS
    Dynamic 1001 GmbH
    Cedato Technologies Ltd
    Mediakeys Platform
    Converto AG
    Terminus Software Inc.
    GumGum, Inc.
    Fifty Technology Limited
    OpenWeb LTD
    ad6media
    Seeding Alliance GmbH
    Trinity Audio
    HUAWEI Ads
    PRECISO SRL
    Vidoomy Media SL
    Predicio
    Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
    MindTake Research GmbH
    Media Square
    Gamned
    InMobi Pte Ltd
    LiveRamp, Inc.
    ID5 Technology SAS
    OnAudience Ltd
    SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
    EXOCLICK, S.L.
    Xandr, Inc.
    ADSOCY
    OpenX
    NEXD
    Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
    Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
    Impact+
    Demandbase, Inc.
    Cint AB
    adnanny.com SLU
    Adloox SA
    Adssets AB
    Unruly Group Ltd
    zeotap GmbH
    Samba TV UK Limited
    digidip GmbH
    Imonomy
    Parrable, Inc.
    adWMG
    SelectMedia International LTD
    UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
    Mediavine, Inc.
    LoopMe Limited
    Publicis Media GmbH
    PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
    Smart Traffik
    Dugout Ltd
    Golden Bees
    Yieldlove GmbH
    Smartclip Hispania SL
    AuDigent
    Brave People Ltd.
    Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
    Clever Advertising, Lda.
    Justpremium BV
    Teroa S.A.
    SYNC
    Improve Digital BV
    Targetspot Belgium SPRL
    Rapid Performance GmbH
    Alphalyr SAS
    Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
    AntVoice
    Apester Ltd
    AdColony, Inc.
    Duration Media, LLC.
    BSmartData GmbH
    SmartFrame Technologies
    DoubleVerify Inc.​
    ARMIS SAS
    Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
    ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
    Pixalate, Inc.
    BILENDI SA
    Lucidity
    Kameleoon SAS
    1Agency
    Aarki, Inc.
    ETARGET SE
    Venatus Media Limited
    comScore, Inc.
    Teemo SA
    Lucid Holdings, LLC
    Axonix LTD
    Liveintent Inc.
    Amazon Advertising
    Google Advertising Products
    Artefact Deutschland GmbH
    iPROM
    YOC AG
    Platform161
    Qriously Ltd
    Dataseat Ltd
    ADRENALEAD
    Dianomi ltd
    Bigabid Media ltd
    Reignn Platform Ltd
    TripleLift, Inc.
    Integral Ad Science, Inc.
    Pubfinity LLC
    Nexx360
    Crimtan Holdings Limited
    Wizaly
    Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
    Seznam.cz, a.s.
    Blingby LLC
    Index Exchange, Inc.
    Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
    Digital Squad
    WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
    GeoEdge
    Livewrapped AB
    AdMaxim Inc.
    Adikteev
    Teads
    NeuStar, Inc.
    Bannernow, Inc.
    Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
    Konodrac S.L.
    BIDSWITCH GmbH
    Neodata Group srl
    Disqus
    Rakuten Marketing LLC
    Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
    Better Banners A/S
    ADWAYS SAS
    PubWise, LLLP
    Quality Media Network GmbH
    NumberEight Technologies Ltd
    ShareThis, Inc
    Location Sciences AI Ltd.
    Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
    AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
    Moloco, Inc.
    Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
    Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
    Blue
    IQM CORPORATION
    appTV Ltd.
    PROXISTORE
    adbility media GmbH
    Objective Partners BV
    Sift Media, Inc
    Tapjoy, Inc.
    Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
    Betgenius Ltd
    communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
    I.R.V. D.O.O.
    Media16 ltd
    Insticator, Inc.
    Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
    Skimbit Ltd
    Adkernel LLC
    Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
    Hybrid Theory
    Brid Video DOO
    CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
    Marfeel Solutions, SL
    Audience Network
    INFOnline GmbH
    Adverty AB (publ)
    BritePool Inc
    NOW GmbH
    Next Media
    Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
    Skaze
    AUDIOMOB LTD
    ScaleMonk Inc.
    Bidstack Limited
    TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
    Affle International
    EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
    Publisher First, Inc.
    Yieldlab AG
    Taboola Europe Limited
    Eyeota Pte Ltd
    Browsi
    EASY Marketing GmbH
    audio content & control GmbH
    Consumable, Inc.
    Azerion Holding B.V.
    district m inc.
    advanced store GmbH
    smartclip Europe GmbH
    twiago GmbH
    Commanders Act
    NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
    RevJet
    Mobkoi Ltd
    Arrivalist Co
    M32 Connect Inc
    Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
    AcuityAds Inc.
    Audiencerate LTD
    ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
    Polar Mobile Group Inc.
    Readpeak Oy
    Reach Media GmbH
    Maximus Live LLC
    AdsWizz Inc.
    Think Clever Media
    One Planet Only
    Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
    Adform
    Gemius SA
    Eulerian Technologies
    BidBerry SRL
    BidMachine Inc.
    United Internet Media GmbH
    Remixd Media, Inc.
    Opti Digital SAS
    SheMedia, LLC
    Automattic Ads
    Adhese
    Dynata LLC
    Nano Interactive GmbH
    emetriq GmbH
    Newsroom AI Ltd
    FeedAd GmbH
    PIXIMEDIA SAS
    Unmatched Solutions Limited
    Vibrant Media Limited
    Criteo SA
    AdDefend GmbH
    Semasio GmbH
    DeepIntent, Inc.
    Publica LLC
    cynapsis interactive GmbH
    Cloud Technologies S.A.
    Adnami Aps
    GeistM Technologies LTD
    ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
    belboon GmbH
    Outbrain UK Ltd
    Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
    Telecoming S.A.
    Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
    Mobilewalla, Inc.
    Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
    Permutive Limited
    AudienceProject Aps
    Market Resource Partners LLC
    Clipr
    video intelligence AG
    Kiosked Ltd
    1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
    remerge GmbH
    HyperTV Inc.
    Factor Eleven GmbH
    Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
    mediarithmics SAS
    The Reach Group GmbH
    Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc.
    Sportradar AG
    Nubo LTD
    eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
    Addrelevance
    Squared SAS
    Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
    Sirdata
    Zemanta, Inc.
    Bidtellect, Inc
    Jaduda GmbH
    Admo.tv (Clickon)
    Mobile Professionals BV
    Adludio Ltd.
    Localsensor B.V.
    XChange by SFBX®
    Mintegral international limited
    WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
    Roq.ad Inc.
    Sovrn Holdings Inc
    PubMatic, Inc.
    Discover-Tech ltd
    IP Deutschland GmbH
    The Trade Desk
    M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
    Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
    digitalAudience
    Kairos Fire
    Bandsintown Amplified LLC
    GroupM UK Limited
    Tapad, Inc.
    Seedtag Advertising S.L
    NextRoll, Inc.
    Bombora Inc.
    Adxperience SAS
    Adtriba GmbH
    Between Exchange
    Seenthis AB
    Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
    Cuebiq
    Timehop, Inc.
    Mediaforce LTD
    Delta Projects AB
    The Kantar Group Limited
    Ensighten
    Spotad
    TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
    PML Innovative Media
    IPONWEB GmbH
    1plusX AG
    GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
    Digital East GmbH
    Vidstart LTD
    SpringServe, LLC
    IVO Media Ltd
    ADITION technologies AG
    TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
    Accorp Sp. z o.o.
    Clipcentric, Inc.
    AddApptr GmbH
    Impact Tech Inc.
    DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
    Near Pte Ltd
    diva-e products
    Luna Media Group LLC
    Verizon Media EMEA Limited
    Ogury Ltd.
    Keymantics
    MyTraffic
    QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
    AdSpirit GmbH
    Bounce Exchange, Inc
    Flexoffers.com, LLC
    Aniview LTD
    Nielsen LLC
    adMarketplace, Inc.
    Kairion GmbH
    ZEDO Inc.
    STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
    Sub2 Technologies Ltd
    JS Web Production
    SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
    Smart Adserver
    MADVERTISE MEDIA
    Underdog Media LLC
    Nielsen Marketing Cloud
    SINGLESPOT SAS
    agof studies
    Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
    42 Ads GmbH
    On Device Research Limited
    VECTAURY
    PubNative GmbH
    Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
    Adtarget Medya A.S.
    Bring! Labs AG
    Listonic Sp. z o.o.
    Triapodi Ltd.
    Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
    AudienceRun corp
    BidTheatre AB
    A Million Ads Ltd
    OneTag Limited
    SpotX, Inc.
    Meetrics GmbH
    SpearAd GmbH
    N Technologies Inc.
    Amobee Inc.
    Smartology Limited
    Audiens S.r.l.
    Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
    CAKE Software, Inc.
    Axiom Media Connect
    Bucksense Inc
    mainADV Srl
    Sojern, Inc.
    Welect GmbH
    Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
    admetrics GmbH
    Cookie Market LTD
    retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
    Goodeed
    Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
    Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
    ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
    Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
    InsurAds Technologies SA.
    WebAds B.V
    GRAPHINIUM
    MISSENA
    Powerspace
    Hashtag Labs Inc.
    33Across
    Revcontent, LLC
    Inskin Media LTD
    Performax.cz, s.r.o.
    Adnuntius AS
    Vidazoo Ltd
    YieldLift LLC
    Click Tech Limited
    LeadsRx, Inc.
    Rich Audience Technologies SL
    TAPTAP Digital SL
    One Tech Group GmbH
    WhatRocks Inc.
    TargetVideo GmbH
    Quantcast International Limited
    Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
    Visarity Technologies GmbH
    Kubient Inc.
    Pure Local Media GmbH
    Triple13 Ltd
    dataXtrade GmbH
    Tangoo Srl
    Bannerflow AB
    ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
    Lotame Solutions, inc
    Digiseg ApS
    Ad Alliance GmbH
    Kochava Inc.
    Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
    Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
    Roku Advertising Services
    EASYmedia GmbH
    Mirando GmbH & Co KG
    Weborama
    Salesforce.com, Inc.
    Google
    Matching Data to Offline Sources
    Linking Devices
    Precise Geographic Location Data
    Necessary
    Marketing
    Preference
    Statistics

     

    Data Usage Purposes

    Necessary

    Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

     

    Preferences

    Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

     

    Statistics

    Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

     

    Marketing

    Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

     

    Contacting Us

    If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


    2885 Sanford Ave
    Grandville, MI 49418
    USA

    Summary of Requests

    If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/dltk-kids.com/annualRequestSummary regarding dltk-kids.com

 

More Legal Stuff

DLTK's Inc. is a Canadian company run by a mom and a dad from Alberta, Canada (near the Rocky Mountains). Our daughters help us sometimes... mostly they ignore us, heh. We don't have employees so if someone contacts you claiming to be from our company, they're lying. I wish people didn't lie but sometimes they do. If you're young and you aren't sure if someone is lying to you, talk to your parents about it. If something seems too good to be true, it's likely a lie.

This Privacy Policy is intended to comply with the Canadian federal government’s privacy legislation, the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act, as well as Alberta’s Personal Information Protection Act.  We want you to understand how and under what circumstances your personal information is collected, used and disclosed, as well as what DLTK's is doing to ensure that your information is used according to good business practices and is protected accordingly.

 

Contacting DLTK's

If you have any requests, questions or comments about your personal information or this Privacy Policy, you may contact us by email: [email protected].

This Privacy Policy may be changed from time to time without notice. Revisions will be posted on DLTK's website.  This Privacy Policy is dated June 1, 2018.